New Arrivals/Restock

Soapeauty Polysorbate 20 (Tween 20, T-Maz 20) | Cosmetic Grade Solubilizer & Emulsifier | for Skincare, Body & DIY Formulations
| 7 lb

flash sale iconLimited Time Sale
Until the end
03
43
31

$46.55 cheaper than the new price!!

Free shipping for purchases over $99 ( Details )
Free cash-on-delivery fees for purchases over $99
Please note that the sales price and tax displayed may differ between online and in-store. Also, the product may be out of stock in-store.
New  $77.59
quantity

Product details

Management number 228124785 Release Date 2026/05/31 List Price $31.04 Model Number 228124785
Category

SOAPEAUTY PREMIUM POLYSORBATE 20, T-MAZ 20, TWEEN 20: Polysorbate 20 is a common fragrance and essential oil solublizer as well as an emulsifying agent. It is soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils. It is typically a co-emulsifier that is used both as a viscosity modifier and a dispersing agent. USED IN COSMETICS: Used in a variety of cosmetic products including body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases, & foundations and fragrance powders. WHY IS POLYSORBATE 20 SO POPULAR? Polysorbate 20 is a commonly used additive that acts as an emulsifier, a defoaming agent, a dispersing agent, a surfactant, a wetting agent, an adjuvant and/or a stabilizer USED TO MIX HEAVIER OILS: Polysorbate 20 is used to mix heavier oils, such as sunflower oil, olive oil, argan oil, etc PROFESSIONAL GRADE & SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: Soapeauty supplies bulk Polysorbate 20, T-Maz 20 & Tween 20 to some of the nation’s largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.

  • SOAPEAUTY PREMIUM POLYSORBATE 20, T-MAZ 20, TWEEN 20: Polysorbate 20 is a common fragrance and essential oil solubilizer as well as an emulsifying agent. It is soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils. It is typically a co-emulsifier that is used both as a viscosity modifier and a dispersing agent.
  • USED IN COSMETICS: Used in a variety of cosmetic products including body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases, & foundations and fragrance powders.
  • WHY IS POLYSORBATE 20 SO POPULAR? Polysorbate 20 is a commonly used additive that acts as an emulsifier, a defoaming agent, a dispersing agent, a surfactant, a wetting agent, an adjuvant and/or a stabilizer
  • USED TO MIX HEAVIER OILS: Polysorbate 20 is used to mix heavier oils, such as sunflower oil, olive oil, argan oil, etc
  • PROFESSIONAL GRADE: Soapeauty supplies bulk Polysorbate 20, T-Maz 20 & Tween 20 to some of the nations largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.
UPC 787588931154
ASIN B07TXQVK8P
Volume 7 Liters
Item Form Liquid
Brand Name Soapeauty
Unit Count 112.0 Ounce
Part Number PSB-20-7-LBS
Manufacturer Soapeauty
Assay of Chemicals 100

Correction of product information

If you notice any omissions or errors in the product information on this page, please use the correction request form below.

Correction Request Form

Product Review

You must be logged in to post a review